$0 HOUSE DELIVERY FEE ON ORDERS OF $60 OR MORE!
$0 DELIVERY FEE ON ORDERS OF $60 OR MORE!
The Delicatessen
12811 N Tatum Blvd., Phoenix, AZ
🟤 Bagels + Breakfast
Bagels

The Bagel Experience
Box Includes: • 14 - bagels of your choice • 1 - 8oz plain cream cheese • 2 - 8oz flavored cream cheeses$39.99BYO Bagel
your favorite bagel + customized cream cheese with mix-ins$7.99Bagel + 1 Mix-In
your favorite bagel + customized cream cheese with (1) mix-in$5.99
Joey Dozen
14 bagels of your choice$19.99Just Bagels
choice of bagel + sliced + toastedGluten Free Bagel
$5.29Bagel & Cream Cheese
$4.99Bagel & Butter
$2.99
Bling'd-Out Bagels
Strawberry Shortcake
strawberry shortcake cream cheese + strawberry compote + shortbread crumble$7.99Crème Brulée
torched vanilla bean cream cheese + graham crumble mix in$7.99Cookie Dough
cookie dough cream cheese + mini chocolate chips$7.99Abuela's Hot Chocolate
hot chocolate cream cheese + mini marshmallows + cocoa dust$7.99Salami & Hot Honey
salami + cream cheese + hot honey drizzle$7.99Nacho
nacho cream cheese + cheddar + olives + pickled jalapeno + cilantro + pico de gallo$7.99French Onion
french onion cream cheese topped with crispy onions$7.99Spinach & Artichoke
spinach & artichoke dip cream cheese + parmigiano + mozzarella$7.99Bagel of The Week
this week's bagel flavor + this week's cream cheese flavor$9.99
All Day Breakfast

The Classic
farm egg + cheddar + choice of bagel$9.99
The Perfect Egg & Cheese
cream cheese & cheddar whipped scrambled eggs + latke + choice of bagel$11.99
The Cali
farm egg + bacon + avocado + cheddar + latke + choice of bagel$13.99
Avocado & Burrata
roasted tomatoes + smashed avocado + creamy burrata + balsamic glaze$12.99Corned Beef Hash & Eggs
chopped corned beef + farm egg + onions + hash browns + swiss cheese + demi + choice of bagel$14.99
The Pastrami Melt
hot pastrami + farm egg + swiss cheese + russian dressing + caramelized onion + cream cheese + choice of bagel$14.99
The Nova Lox & Scallion
nova lox + scallion cream cheese + heirloom tomato + pickled red onion + cucumbers + crispy capers + lemon oil$16.99Fried Chicken & Bagel
fried chicken + country gravy + farm egg + crispy onion sticks | side of valentina hot sauce$16.99
Brunch Burrito
cream cheese scrambled eggs + hash browns + cheddar$10.99Corned Beef & Pastrami Burrito
corned beef + pastrami + crispy hash browns + scrambled eggs + provolone + caramelized onions$18.99Better Than Philly Burrito
braised chopped beef + scrambled eggs + hash browns + caramelized onion + traditional philadelphia cheese sauce$17.99
Pizza Bagels
Breakfast Sides
Cream Cheese Tubs
8oz Containers
Vegan Cream Cheese
$6.99Plain Cream Cheese
$5.49Strawberry Shortcake Cream Cheese
strawberry shortcake cream cheese + strawberry compote + shortbread crumble$5.99Crème Brulée Cream Cheese
torched vanilla bean cream cheese + graham crumble mix in$5.99Cookie Dough Cream Cheese
cookie dough cream cheese + mini chocolate chips$5.99Abuela's Hot Chocolate Cream Cheese
hot chocolate cream cheese + mini marshmallows + cocoa dust$5.99Salami & Hot Honey Cream Cheese
salami + cream cheese + hot honey drizzle$5.99Nacho Cream Cheese
nacho cream cheese + cheddar + olives + pickled jalapeno + cilantro + pico de gallo$5.99Spinach & Artichoke Cream Cheese
spinach & artichoke dip cream cheese + parmigiano + mozzarella$5.99French Onion Cream Cheese
french onion cream cheese topped with crispy onions$5.99Candy Bowl Cream Cheese
Halloween Special!$5.99
🟤 The Deli
Appetizers

Potato Latke
(3) served with sour cream + homemade applesauce$7.99
Pierogi
(5) classic dumplings stuffed with potato, caramelized onion & cheese | served with sour cream + choice of steamed or pan fried$11.99Hand-Battered Onion Rings
beer batter + spicy remoulade$10.99Half Sours
house-brined half sour pickles, crisp & garlicky$5.99Brooklyn Potato Skins
crispy potato skins + cheddar cheese + chopped pastrami and corned beef + sour cream + deli sauce + chives$14.99
Soups + Combo

Chicken Soup
classic chicken broth + mirepoix + pulled chicken + bagel chips + noodles, matzo balls, or both$6.99+Pastina Italiano
"nonna's penicillin" tiny pasta simmered in chicken brodo + pulled chicken + spinach + farm egg + parmigiano$6.99+Delicatessen Combo
your choice of soup or salad + half a hand carved sandwich$18.99
Salads
Chopped Caesar
chopped baby romaine + creamy parmigiano dressing + bagel croutons + parmesan snow$12.99Tortellini Antipasto Salad
pasta salad with cheese tortellini + chopped baby romaine + salami + heirloom tomato + olives + red onion + feta + ceci beans + creamy balsamic vinaigrette$16.99Better Than Waldorf
roasted pulled chicken + chopped baby romaine + red grapes + toasted walnuts + mayo + red onion + celery + lemon tarragon dressing + served with lettuce cups$17.99The Pastrami Wedge
iceberg wedge + chopped pastrami + blue cheese crumbles + creamy blue cheese dressing + heirloom tomato + pickled red onion + chives$18.99
Hand Carved Sandwiches
(images feature our "Bada-Bing" size sandwiches)

Hot Pastrami
$18.99
Corned Beef
$18.99
Carved Turkey Breast
romaine + tomato + red onions + mustard + herb aioli$17.99
The Reuben
corned beef + swiss cheese + sauerkraut + deli sauce$20.99
The Rachel
pastrami + swiss cheese + sauerkraut + deli sauce$20.99
Brooklyn Style
50% pastrami + 50% corned beef + provolone + coleslaw$21.99
Sandwiches & Wraps
The Short Rib Dip
six-hour braised short rib + gruyere cheese + crispy onions + horseradish + herb aioli + sesame semolina hero + demi dip$22.99The Italiano
thinly sliced salami + sopressata + mortadella + lettuce + sun-dried tomato + onion + fresh mozzarella + cherry pepper relish + e.v.o.o. + red wine vinegar + sesame semolina hero$22.99
Better Than Philly
braised chopped beef + caramelized onions + traditional philadelphia cheese sauce + sesame semolina hero$22.99The Bronx
prosciutto di parma + prosciutto cotto + fresh mozzarella + oven roasted tomatoes + roasted peppers + arugula + balsamic glaze + sesame semolina hero$22.99
Tuna Salad Sandwich
tuna salad + creamy house mayo + lettuce + tomato + onion + croissant wheel$16.99
The Egg Salad Sandwich
silky soft egg salad + creamy house mayo + croissant wheel$14.99
Chicken Caesar Wrap
giant flour tortilla loaded with grilled chicken + chopped baby romaine + creamy parmigiano dressing$16.99
Burgers

The Notorious Burger
1/2 pound steak burger + cheddar + lettuce + tomato + pickles + notorious sauce$19.99
The Patty Melt
1/2 lb. steak burger + caramelized onion + melted swiss + russian dressing + buttered rye$19.99The Chicken Caprese Burger
all-natural chicken breast patty + heirloom tomato + buffalo mozzarella + basil + balsamic glaze + arugula + calabrian chili aioli$18.99The Chopped Pastrami Burger
1/2 lb. steak burger topped with chopped pastrami + caramelized onions + swiss cheese + demi$22.99
🟤 Beverages
Coffee Bar

Cloud Matcha
matcha + white mocha + milk + marshmallow fluff + marshmallow foam$7.99
Little Italy
double shot + almond + milk + vanilla foam$6.99
Churro
double shot + caramel + vanilla + milk + cinnamon foam$6.99
Honeybee
double shot + honey + milk + vanilla foam + sea salt$6.99
Teddy Bear
double shot + brown sugar + cinnamon + milk + salted caramel foam + teddy grahams®$6.99
Banana Bread
double shot + white mocha + hazelnut + milk + banana foam + streusel topping$6.99Pumpkin Pancakes
double shot + maple spice + white mocha + milk + pumpkin foam + pumpkin pie spice$6.99Pumpkin Chai
pumpkin pie spice + chai + vanilla + milk + pumpkin foam$6.99Caramel Apple
double shot + caramel sauce + milk + caramel apple foam + caramel drizzle$7.99Latte of the Week
$7.99Cappuccino
double shot + steamed milk + extra foam$3.99Latte
double shot + steamed milk + foam$4.99Matcha Latte
double shot + steamed milk + foam$4.99Macchiato
double shot + steamed milk + foam$4.99Mocha
double shot + steamed milk + cocoa$4.99Americano
double shot + filtered water$4.99Traditional Drip
$1.99Cold Brew
OUT OF STOCK$4.99Espresso, Single
$1.99Espresso, Double
$2.99Espresso, Triple
$3.99Espresso, Quad
$4.99Iced Tea- Black
$2.99Iced Tea- Passionfruit
$2.99Chocolate Milk 16oz
$4.99Milk 16oz
$3.99
Soft Beverages
Orange Juice 12oz
$2.99Orange Juice 16oz
$3.99Apple Juice
$4.99Aqua Panna
$3.99Lemonade 12oz
$2.99Lemonade 16oz
$3.99San Pellegrino - Blood Orange Sparkling Juice
$2.99San Pellegrino Sparkling Water
$3.99San Pellegrino - Limonata Sparkling Juice
OUT OF STOCK$2.99Coke Can
$2.99Diet Coke Can
$2.99Sprite Can
$2.99Manhattan Special
OUT OF STOCK$5.99Dr. Brown's Black🍒
$2.99Dr. Browns Root Beer
$2.99Dr. Brown's Cream Soda
$2.99Dr. Brown's Diet Cream Soda
$2.99Diet Dr. Cherry
$2.99
🟤 The Bakery
Freshly Baked Daily
Sprinkle Sugar Cookies
$5.49+Chocolate Chip Cookie
$3.99Lemon Bar
$3.99
Carrot Cake
OUT OF STOCK$6.99Plain Croissant
$2.99
Chocolate Croissant
$5.99Biscoff Croissant
traditional croissant + biscoff custard +white chocolate + biscoff cookie$6.99Strawberry Danish
$4.99Blueberry Muffin
$3.99Apple Cobbler
apple cinnamon filling + cobbler dough + streusel$4.99Tiramisu
sweet creamy mascarpone + ladyfingers + coffee syrup$9.99Jumbo Cinnamon Roll
$5.99Jumbo Salted Caramel Cinnamon Roll
$6.99Jumbo Blueberry Cinnamon Roll
$6.99Jumbo Chocolate Oreo Cinnamon Roll
$6.99Jumbo Strawberry Cinnamon Roll
$6.99Jumbo Carrot Cake Cinnamon Roll
$6.99Assorted Dozen Cookies
OUT OF STOCK$12.00
Caramel Apple
$7.99
double shot + caramel sauce + milk + caramel apple foam + caramel drizzle
Customize your item
Coffee Bar
Optional
Request advisory
Requests may be accommodated when possible. Bagel flavors must be selected from available options and can’t be added via requests. Charges may apply.
1

